-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Dasht-e Salar

Map of Dasht-e Salar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Salar,Dasht Sālāṟ,Dasht-e Salar,Dasht-e Sālār,Daste Salar,دشت سالار,Ḏas̄te Sālāṟ, Dasht-e Sālār

Dasht-e Salar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Salar google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sālār. See Dasht-e Salar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sālār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Salar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52297/65.62425
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Salar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Salar
Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (5.8 km) Khamī Deh (6.2 km) Daymahgak (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (7.3 km) Ayritān (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (8.3 km) Gurzīwān (8.9 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (12.1 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (12.1 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (13.8 km) Bayrānah (13.8 km) Gumāw (14 km) Qirghītū (14.5 km) Chihil-Chāh (14.5 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (15 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (15.7 km) Bādkhānak (15.8 km) Mīānah (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Salar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Salar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Salar, Afghanistan