Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sakman

Map of Sakman Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakman,Sakmān,سکمان, Sakmān


Welcome to the Sakman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakmān. See Sakman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakmān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sakman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Sakman
Places near Sakman

Online Dating

Sakman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sakman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakman, Afghanistan