-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Tayghah-ye Sabz

Map of Tayghah-ye Sabz Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayghah-ye Sabz,Tegha-i-Sawz,Tighha-ye Sabz,Tēgha-i-Sawz,Tīghhā-ye Sabz,تیغۀ سبز, Tayghah-ye Sabz

Tayghah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Tayghah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghah-ye Sabz. See Tayghah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tayghah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46998/66.37537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Tayghah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Tayghah-ye Sabz
Tāghōrī (3.5 km) Siyāh Lār (3.8 km) Pāy-e Qarghanchī (4.4 km) Zowak (4.6 km) Nakhluch (4.9 km) Sargashtah (4.9 km) Kamar-e Ghiyās̄ (5 km) Tay-e Mazār (5.9 km) Pāy-e Jī (6.4 km) Payghōlah (7 km) Kamarak (7.6 km) Tay-e Luch (8.7 km) Rōbāh Bayān (8.9 km) Deh-Sōkhtah (9.4 km) Siwak (9.5 km) Deh-Mum (10.2 km) Ghārbali (10.8 km) Şadlar (11 km)

Online Dating

Tayghah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayghah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan