Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Rom

Map of Rom Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rom,Rowm,Rum,Rōm,روم,Ṟum, Rōm


Welcome to the Rom google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōm. See Rom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rom
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Rom
Places near Rom
Rōm (0 km) Surkh Laych (1.5 km) Sar-e Shulān (1.8 km) Shāwō (3.1 km) Bowshī (3.1 km) Uylukhāk (3.3 km) Sowdāgarān (3.6 km) Ūybūlāq (3.8 km) Chahārmaghzak (3.9 km) Zard Tālah (6.1 km) Bāzārak (6.1 km) Balūch (7.3 km) Zayr-e Chapar (8.2 km) Gōlah (9 km) Qobī (9.7 km) Lilah (9.7 km) Mīrkah-e Pā’īn (10 km) Binimang (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Rom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rom, Afghanistan