Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qurugh-e Sharif

Map of Qurugh-e Sharif Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorugh-e Sharif,Qorugh-e Sharīf,Qorughe Sarif,Qoṟughe S̄aṟīf,Qurugh-e Sharif,Qurugh-e Sharīf,قرغ شریف, Qurugh-e Sharīf

Qurugh-e Sharif

Welcome to the Qurugh-e Sharif google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurugh-e Sharīf. See Qurugh-e Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurugh-e Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurugh-e Sharif
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qurugh-e Sharif
Places near Qurugh-e Sharif

Online Dating

Qurugh-e Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurugh-e Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurugh-e Sharif, Afghanistan