Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qurukh Say

Map of Qurukh Say Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorokh Sai,Qorokh Say,Qorokh Saī,Qorokh Sāy,Qurukh Say,Qurukh Sāy,Qōrokh Sāy,قرخ سای,قورخ سای, Qurukh Sāy

Qurukh Say

Welcome to the Qurukh Say google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurukh Sāy. See Qurukh Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurukh Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qurukh Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:29
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qurukh Say
Places near Qurukh Say

Online Dating

Qurukh Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurukh Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurukh Say, Afghanistan