Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qom Kotal

Map of Qom Kotal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal Qowm,Kowtal-e Qom,Qom Kotal,Qom Kowtal,Qomkotal,Qum Kotal,Qōm Kōtal,Qōmkōtal,قوم کوتل, Qōm Kōtal

Qom Kotal

Welcome to the Qom Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōm Kōtal. See Qom Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōm Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qom Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qom Kotal
Places near Qom Kotal

Online Dating

Qom Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qom Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qom Kotal, Afghanistan