Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qirq Sutun

Map of Qirq Sutun Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qirq Sotun,Qirq Sotūn,Qirq Sutun,Qirq Sutūn,قرق ستون, Qirq Sutūn

Qirq Sutun

Welcome to the Qirq Sutun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qirq Sutūn. See Qirq Sutun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qirq Sutūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qirq Sutun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Qirq Sutun
Places near Qirq Sutun

Online Dating

Qirq Sutun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qirq Sutun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qirq Sutun, Afghanistan