-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qiz-Qal`ah

Map of Qiz-Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qez Qal`eh,Qez Qal‘eh,Qez-Qala,Qiz-Qal`ah,Qiz-Qal‘ah,قز قلعه, Qiz-Qal‘ah

Qiz-Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qiz-Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qiz-Qal‘ah. See Qiz-Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qiz-Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qiz-Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01102/65.62534
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qiz-Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qiz-Qal`ah

Online Dating

Qiz-Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qiz-Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qiz-Qal`ah, Afghanistan