Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qezel Korak

Map of Qezel Korak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qezel Korak,Qizil Korak,Qizil Kōrak,قزل کورک, Qezel Korak

Qezel Korak

Welcome to the Qezel Korak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qezel Korak. See Qezel Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qezel Korak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qezel Korak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qezel Korak
Places near Qezel Korak

Online Dating

Qezel Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qezel Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qezel Korak, Afghanistan