-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qizil

Map of Qizil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qezel,Qizil,قزل, Qizil

Qizil

Welcome to the Qizil google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil. See Qizil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qizil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.12148/66.28537
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Qizil
  •  
Places near Qizil
Qizil (0 km) Sazaī Kalān (1.2 km) Afghanīyah (3.2 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Ḩusaīn (4.3 km) Qurugh (4.5 km) Mullā Kundil (4.6 km) Bowarsaq Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Māhī Khōrhā (6.3 km) Larak (6.3 km) Z̧ālimah Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Shiram (6.6 km) Larak (6.7 km) Qishlāq Ḩabīb Khān (7.3 km) Sōzmah Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Khwājah Qal‘ah (7.4 km) Larak (8.2 km) Bāy Sar (8.2 km) Siltar (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qizil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil, Afghanistan