-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qipchah Qal`ah

Map of Qipchah Qal`ah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qepcha Qala,Qepchah Qal`eh,Qepchah Qal‘eh,Qipchah Qal`ah,Qipchah Qal‘ah,قپچه قلعه, Qipchah Qal‘ah

Qipchah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qipchah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qipchah Qal‘ah. See Qipchah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qipchah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qipchah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08386/65.38788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qipchah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qipchah Qal`ah
Qipchah Qal‘ah (0 km) Shēr Bayq (2.8 km) Khānaqāh (2.9 km) Gardan (4.2 km) Gardan (5.3 km) Būlāq Qishlāq (7.4 km) Jigdalik (8.1 km) Tāsh Kōtal (8.3 km) Shōr Qūdūq (8.3 km) Turkaman Ōldī (8.7 km) Khwājah Tal Būlāq (8.9 km) Pistah Mazār (9.9 km) Yakah Bādām (9.9 km) Sar Darah (10.2 km) Qizil Qishlāq (10.5 km) Archahtū (10.6 km) Tāsh Jowar (10.7 km) Jigdah Būlāq (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Qipchah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qipchah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qipchah Qal`ah, Afghanistan