-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Sar-e Qarghaytu

Map of Sar-e Qarghaytu Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Qarghaytu,Sar-e Qarghaytū,سر قرغیتو, Sar-e Qarghaytū

Sar-e Qarghaytu

Welcome to the Sar-e Qarghaytu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Qarghaytū. See Sar-e Qarghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Qarghaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Qarghaytu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48253/66.07056
  • Altitude: 3479 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Sar-e Qarghaytu
  •  
Places near Sar-e Qarghaytu
Tārīkak (10.7 km) Chīras (10.8 km) ‘Işmatak (11.7 km) Seh Pā (14.1 km) Şāliḩzaī (15.9 km) Ālar (16 km) Şōfak (16.2 km) Ghūldūrī (18.3 km) Zaybāyān (18.7 km) Jowak (19.5 km) Sālizī (19.7 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (20.1 km) Gabah (20.2 km) Zaygōlak (20.6 km) Zabrak (20.7 km) Zayd Naz̧īr (21.2 km) Siyāhkham (21.4 km) Khwājah Damgāh (21.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Qarghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Qarghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Qarghaytu, Afghanistan