Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qarah Khan

Map of Qarah Khan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Khan,Qara Khān,Qarah Khan,Qarah Khān,Qareh Khan,Qareh Khān,قره خان, Qarah Khān

Qarah Khan

Welcome to the Qarah Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Khān. See Qarah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qarah Khan
Places near Qarah Khan

Online Dating

Qarah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Khan, Afghanistan