Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qarah Gah

Map of Qarah Gah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Gah,Qarah Gāh,Qarehgah,Qarehgāh,قره گاه, Qarah Gāh

Qarah Gah

Welcome to the Qarah Gah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Gāh. See Qarah Gah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Gāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah Gah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qarah Gah
Places near Qarah Gah

Online Dating

Qarah Gah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Gah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Gah, Afghanistan