Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qarahghow

Map of Qarahghow Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaraghoo,Qaraghow,Qarahghow,قره غو, Qarahghow


Welcome to the Qarahghow google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarahghow. See Qarahghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarahghow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarahghow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qarahghow
Places near Qarahghow

Online Dating

Qarahghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarahghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarahghow, Afghanistan