Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qareh Dong

Map of Qareh Dong Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Dung,Qarah Dung,Qareh Dong,قره دنگ, Qareh Dong

Qareh Dong

Welcome to the Qareh Dong google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qareh Dong. See Qareh Dong photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qareh Dong area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qareh Dong
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2572 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Qareh Dong
Places near Qareh Dong

Online Dating

Qareh Dong Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qareh Dong, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qareh Dong, Afghanistan