Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qalmaqi

Map of Qalmaqi Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalmaqi,Qalmāqi,Qalmāqī,قلماقی, Qalmāqī


Welcome to the Qalmaqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalmāqī. See Qalmaqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalmāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qalmaqi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qalmaqi
Places near Qalmaqi

Online Dating

Qalmaqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalmaqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalmaqi, Afghanistan