Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Ya`qub,Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub,Qal`eh Ya`qub,Qal`eh-ye Ya`qub,Qal‘a-i-Ya‘qūb,Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb,Qal‘eh Ya‘qūb,Qal‘eh-ye Ya‘qūb,قلعۀ یعقوب, Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb

Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb. See Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ya`qub, Afghanistan