-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Wakil,Qal`ah-ye Wakil,Qal`eh-ye Vakil,Qal‘a-i-Wakīl,Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl,Qal‘eh-ye Vakīl,قلعۀ وکیل, Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl

Qal`ah-ye Wakil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wakil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl. See Qal`ah-ye Wakil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wakil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.94655/67.06543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wakil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wakil
Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (0 km) Mullā Ghulām (0.9 km) Halkak (2.2 km) Qōymast (2.4 km) Jōrah (3 km) Jowdiristān (3.3 km) Kham-e Ḩayid (3.6 km) Khāl-e Mīrzān (4.4 km) Qōymast (4.4 km) Shiltā (5.7 km) Kham-e Zāgh (6.3 km) Halakah (6.3 km) Seh Darah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wakil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wakil, Afghanistan