-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Khatun

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khatun Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Khatun,Qal`ah-ye Khatun,Qal`eh-ye Khatun,Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn,Qal‘eh-ye Khātūn,Qal‘ā-i-Khātūn,قلعۀ خاتون, Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn

Qal`ah-ye Khatun

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khatun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn. See Qal`ah-ye Khatun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khātūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khatun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99005/65.8315
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khatun
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khatun

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khatun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khatun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khatun, Afghanistan