Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Iran

Map of Qal`ah-ye Iran Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Iran,Qal`ah-ye Iran,Qal`eh Iran,Qal`eh-ye Iran,Qal‘a-i-Iṟān,Qal‘ah-ye Irān,Qal‘eh Iṟān,Qal‘eh-ye Īrān,قلعۀ اران, Qal‘ah-ye Irān

Qal`ah-ye Iran

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Iran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Irān. See Qal`ah-ye Iran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Irān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Iran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Iran
Places near Qal`ah-ye Iran

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Iran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Iran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Iran, Afghanistan