-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faoghan,Fāoghān,Kala Shahar,Kala Shāhar,Qal`a-i-Sahr,Qal`ah-ye Shahr,Qal`eh Shahar,Qal`eh Shahr,Qala Sahr,Qala Shahar,Qala Shāhār,Qala S̄ahṟ,Qal‘a-i-S̄ahṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Shahr,Qal‘eh Shahr,Qal‘eh Shāhār,قلعۀ شهر, Qal‘ah-ye Shahr

Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shahr. See Qal`ah-ye Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54729/65.5676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 7756
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (0 km) Daymahgak (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (4.8 km) Gurzīwān (6.9 km) Khamī Deh (10.6 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (12 km) Chihil-Chāh (12.1 km) Ayritān (12.6 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (12.7 km) Diringak (15 km) Qirghītū (17.2 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (18.1 km) Bayrānah (19.3 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (19.3 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (19.5 km) Gumāw (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan