-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Sahr,Qal`ah-ye Shahr,Qal`eh Shahr,Qal‘a S̄ahṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Shahr,Qal‘eh Shahr,قلعۀ شهر, Qal‘ah-ye Shahr

Qal`ah-ye Shahr

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shahr google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shahr. See Qal`ah-ye Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57638/65.60081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shahr
Gurzīwān (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (4.4 km) Daymahgak (7.1 km) Pāy-ye Dihak (7.6 km) Khamī Deh (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah (8.2 km) Chihil-Chāh (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb (9.2 km) Qirghītū (13.2 km) Ayritān (14.2 km) Khūd Barg-e Bālā (15 km) Ḩājī Ghulām Nabī (16 km) Khūd Barg-e Pā’īn (16.1 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad (16.6 km) Chay Mīr (16.6 km) Mīānah (16.6 km) Bayrānah (17.3 km) Kushkak (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shahr, Afghanistan