-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah Gak

Map of Qal`ah Gak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`agak,Qal`ah Gak,Qal`ehgak,Qal‘agak,Qal‘ah Gak,Qal‘ehgak,قلعه گک, Qal‘ah Gak

Qal`ah Gak

Welcome to the Qal`ah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Gak. See Qal`ah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52105/66.47986
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Gak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Gak
Qal‘ah Gak (0 km) Ghārbali (0.5 km) Khowālah Siyāhgak (1 km) Ēl Turkak (2.1 km) Kāwburdah (2.3 km) Gurzān (2.5 km) Jar-e Chinārak (3 km) Ēl Turkak (3.2 km) Tarkhuj (3.2 km) Jiyak (3.8 km) Gul Darahgak (4.2 km) Khwājah-Nalak (4.7 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (5 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Şadlar (5.9 km) Dahānah (6 km) Siwak (6.8 km) Qolak (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Gak, Afghanistan