-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah-ye Torah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Torah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Tora,Qal`ah-ye Torah,Qal`eh Tora,Qal`eh-ye Turah,Qal‘a-i-Tōṟa,Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah,Qal‘eh Tōṟa,Qal‘eh-ye Tūrah,قلعۀ توره, Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah

Qal`ah-ye Torah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Torah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah. See Qal`ah-ye Torah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Torah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51896/65.54375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Torah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Torah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Torah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Torah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Torah, Afghanistan