-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qal`ah Chah

Map of Qal`ah Chah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Chah,Qalaca,Qalacheh,Qalāca,Qalācheh,Qal‘ah Chah,قلعه چه, Qal‘ah Chah

Qal`ah Chah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chah. See Qal`ah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81165/66.78862
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Chah

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan