-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Qafzar

Map of Qafzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qafzar,Qāfzār,Qāfzāṟ,قافزار, Qāfzār

Qafzar

Welcome to the Qafzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāfzār. See Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāfzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86089/66.78346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Qafzar
  •  
Places near Qafzar
Qāfzār (0 km) Siyāh Tal (1 km) Sakaflar (1.3 km) Hazār Paymānah (1.3 km) Kalak (1.7 km) Larbandak (2 km) Chambar (2.2 km) Mukhtār (2.4 km) Jowpiyah (2.6 km) Band-e Chap (3 km) Band-e Chap (3.1 km) Towkhurdah (3.2 km) Shīnyah (3.3 km) Gurbahā (3.4 km) Seh Māhah (3.7 km) Nowābād (3.7 km) Qishlāq Kalān (3.8 km) Hilī Kalān (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qafzar, Afghanistan