-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pur Shahr

Map of Pur Shahr Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pur Shahr,Pursahr,Pūr Shahr,Pūṟs̄ahṟ,پور شهر, Pūr Shahr

Pur Shahr

Welcome to the Pur Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūr Shahr. See Pur Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūr Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pur Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58501/66.92624
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Pur Shahr
  •  
Places near Pur Shahr

Online Dating

Pur Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pur Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Shahr, Afghanistan