-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pol-e Baraq

Map of Pol-e Baraq Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pol-e Baraq,Pul-e Baraq,Pul-i-Baraq,پل برق, Pol-e Baraq

Pol-e Baraq

Welcome to the Pol-e Baraq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pol-e Baraq. See Pol-e Baraq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pol-e Baraq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pol-e Baraq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20532/66.90854
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Pol-e Baraq
  •  
Places near Pol-e Baraq
Pul-e Baraq (0 km) Charkh Āb (1 km) Khalīly (1.7 km) Sarband-e Ḩājī Talah Bāy (2.6 km) Qizil Kand (3.9 km) Kishindih-ye Pā’īn (6.2 km) Chak Āb (6.4 km) Qushim Sāy (6.7 km) Pusht Sarak (7.1 km) Buynī Qarah (7.3 km) Khitaī (8.2 km) Dīwān (9.5 km) Āb Darah (10.5 km) Tāsh Kandah (10.9 km) Anjhurtū (10.9 km) Alaghan (11.5 km) Achah Mily (11.8 km) Anjhortu (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Pol-e Baraq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pol-e Baraq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pol-e Baraq, Afghanistan