Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pistah Mazar

Map of Pistah Mazar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pistah Mazar,Pistah Mazār,Pistamazar,Pistamazar (1),Pistamazār,Pistamazār (1),پسته مزار, Pistah Mazār

Pistah Mazar

Welcome to the Pistah Mazar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pistah Mazār. See Pistah Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pistah Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pistah Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Pistah Mazar
Places near Pistah Mazar

Online Dating

Pistah Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pistah Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pistah Mazar, Afghanistan