-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Palah

Map of Jar-e Palah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Palah,Jar-e Pālah,Jare Pala,Jaṟe Pāla,جر پاله, Jar-e Pālah

Jar-e Palah

Welcome to the Jar-e Palah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pālah. See Jar-e Palah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pālah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Palah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96662/66.51829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Palah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Palah
Qulqalah (1.1 km) Yōlatarāb (1.1 km) Āltī Bāy (1.3 km) Tātār (2.1 km) Shaykhān (3.4 km) Quţanmast (3.5 km) Alafan (3.7 km) Alaghan (4 km) Tāzīān (4 km) Kōrān (4.9 km) Āq Gunbaz (5.6 km) Malikān (5.7 km) Firishqān-e Mīānah (6.2 km) Karān (6.4 km) ’esāmoddīn (6.5 km) Tōlī (6.7 km) Firishqān (7.3 km) Firishqān-e Pashmak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Palah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Palah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Palah, Afghanistan