Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Palah

Map of Palah Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pala,Palah,Pāla,Pālah,پاله, Pālah


Welcome to the Palah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālah. See Palah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Palah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Palah
Places near Palah

Online Dating

Palah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palah, Afghanistan