Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pakbar

Map of Pakbar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakbar,Pākbar,پاکبر, Pākbar


Welcome to the Pakbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pākbar. See Pakbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pākbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pakbar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pakbar
Places near Pakbar

Online Dating

Pakbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pakbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakbar, Afghanistan