Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Pahlawan Tash

Map of Pahlawan Tash Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pahlavan Tash,Pahlavān Tāsh,Pahlawan Tash,Pahlawan Tash (1),Pahlawān Tāsh,Pahlawān Tāsh (1),پهلوان تاش, Pahlawān Tāsh

Pahlawan Tash

Welcome to the Pahlawan Tash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pahlawān Tāsh. See Pahlawan Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pahlawān Tāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pahlawan Tash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pahlawan Tash
Places near Pahlawan Tash
Pahlawān Tāsh (0 km) Jar Kistī (2.8 km) Ḩājī (5.1 km) Qul ‘Alī (5.7 km) Khwājah Biland (8.1 km) Khwājah Yagānah (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid-A‘z̧am (8.6 km) Bāzār Kamī (9 km) Gandah (9.9 km) Pistah Mazār (10.7 km) Qishlāq-e Sayyid A‘z̧am (10.8 km) Darah Band (12 km) Band-e Jadīd (13.2 km) Bilan Ghōr (14.8 km) Mīān Darah (15.1 km) Gandah Biland (15.1 km) Qarah Khawāl (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Pahlawan Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pahlawan Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pahlawan Tash, Afghanistan