-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Uzumshaqal

Map of Uzumshaqal Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozumsaqal,Ozumshaqal,Ozūmshaqāl,Ozūms̄aqāl,Uzumshaqal,Uzūmshaqāl,ازومشقال, Uzūmshaqāl

Uzumshaqal

Welcome to the Uzumshaqal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uzūmshaqāl. See Uzumshaqal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uzūmshaqāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Uzumshaqal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89146/66.51996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Uzumshaqal
  •  
Places near Uzumshaqal
Uzūmshaqāl (0 km) Ghōrichah (0.6 km) Qishlāq-e Kalān (1.3 km) Pistah (1.6 km) Mīrmalik (1.7 km) Bōldīān (1.9 km) Karān (1.9 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Nahān (2.6 km) Ismā‘īl (2.7 km) Malikān (3 km) Lar-e Kahak (3.4 km) Kōrān (3.4 km) Shāh Mard (3.8 km) Tāzīān (4.4 km) Surkhī (4.8 km) Quţanmast (4.9 km) Shaykhān (5.2 km) Akhpay (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Uzumshaqal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uzumshaqal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uzumshaqal, Afghanistan