-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Ortah Shakh

Map of Ortah Shakh Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ortah Shakh,Ortah Shākh,Ōrtah Shākh,اورته شاخ, Ōrtah Shākh

Ortah Shakh

Welcome to the Ortah Shakh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrtah Shākh. See Ortah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrtah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ortah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04044/65.67631
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Ortah Shakh
  •  
Places near Ortah Shakh
Ōrtah Shākh (0 km) Taraghlī (1.4 km) Qarah Khawāl (2.8 km) Mīān Darah (3.2 km) Qarah Khawāl (3.3 km) Jigdah Būlāq (4.1 km) Qiz-Qal‘ah (5.6 km) Band-e Jadīd (6 km) Qul Malūkh (6.7 km) Darah Band (7.4 km) Gandah Biland (7.4 km) Pistah Mazār (7.7 km) Almalik (7.7 km) Aylah Tāw (7.9 km) Gandah Biland (8 km) Bilan Ghōr (8.4 km) Kōh-e Chahār Rāh (8.6 km) Kokboinaq (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Ortah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ortah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ortah Shakh, Afghanistan