Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Omakai

Map of Omakai Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Omakai,Umakai,Umakaī,امکی, Omakai


Welcome to the Omakai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Omakai. See Omakai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Omakai area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Omakai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Omakai
Places near Omakai
Shaykhyār-e Khōrd (8.2 km) Shaykhyār-e Kalān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Omakai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Omakai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Omakai, Afghanistan