Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Nom

Map of Koh-e Nom Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nom,Kohe Nom,Kohe Nōm,Kuh-e Num,Kōh-e Nōm,Kūh-e Nūm,کوه نوم, Kōh-e Nōm

Koh-e Nom

Welcome to the Koh-e Nom google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nōm. See Koh-e Nom photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nōm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nom
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3552 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nom
Places near Koh-e Nom

Online Dating

Koh-e Nom Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nom, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nom, Afghanistan