-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Nil

Map of Koh-e Nil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nil,Koh-i-Nil,Koh-i-Nīl,Kuh-e Nil,Kōh-e Nīl,Kūh-e Nīl,کوه نیل, Kōh-e Nīl

Koh-e Nil

Welcome to the Koh-e Nil google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nīl. See Koh-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71636/65.7372
  • Altitude: 2647 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nil
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nil

Online Dating

Koh-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nil, Afghanistan