-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Jar-e Nil

Map of Jar-e Nil Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duzdandara,Jar-e Duzdan Darah,Jar-e Duzdān Darah,Jar-e Nil,Jar-e Nīl,Jare Duzdandaro,Jaṟe Ḏuzḏānḏaṟo,جر دزدان دره,جر نیل,Ḏuzḏānḏaṟa, Jar-e Nīl

Jar-e Nil

Welcome to the Jar-e Nil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nīl. See Jar-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66724/66.55257
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:12
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nil
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nil

Online Dating

Jar-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nil, Afghanistan