-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Naw-e Palang

Map of Naw-e Palang Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Palang,Nāw-e Palang,ناو پلنگ, Nāw-e Palang

Naw-e Palang

Welcome to the Naw-e Palang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Palang. See Naw-e Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naw-e Palang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93877/66.8959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Naw-e Palang
  •  
Places near Naw-e Palang
Nāw-e Palang (0 km) Larak (0.4 km) Āshdādah (0.9 km) Khākrēz (2.5 km) Khawālak (3.6 km) Seh Darakht (3.8 km) Sar-e Zāw (4.4 km) Khalīfah (4.5 km) Dehak (4.5 km) Kōchkōh (4.9 km) Maghzār (4.9 km) Shikhlah (5.3 km) Ḩowẕ (5.4 km) Katah Bādām (5.4 km) Tōnj (5.5 km) Lar-e Qarah (5.6 km) Khar Shakastah (5.7 km) Yakakhāk (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Palang, Afghanistan