-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Nawak

Map of Nawak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navak,Nawak,Nāvak,Nāwak,ناوک, Nāwak

Nawak

Welcome to the Nawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwak. See Nawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92442/66.80606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Nawak
  •  
Places near Nawak
Nāwak (0 km) Archah Khākī (0.9 km) Qursh (1.5 km) ‘Āţafī (1.5 km) Kamālbast (1.8 km) Chuqurak (2 km) Jaflar (2.1 km) Tōlē Ḩasan (2.1 km) Mirbak (2.3 km) Dukānkhānah (2.6 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.8 km) Rāh Row (3.5 km) Maghzār (3.6 km) Nārak (3.9 km) Seh Māhah (3.9 km) Sanjid (4.2 km) Nowābād (4.3 km) Qishlāq Kalān (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Nawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawak, Afghanistan