-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Koh-e Now

Map of Koh-e Now Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Now,Koh-i Naw,Kuh-e Nav,Kōh-e Now,Kūh-e Nāv,کوه نو, Kōh-e Now

Koh-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Now. See Koh-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85158/65.95322
  • Altitude: 2401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Now
Baydīstān (4.3 km) Faīẕābād (4.7 km) Wārwā (5.1 km) Sardē (5.5 km) ‘Arūj (6 km) Jarghān (6.8 km) Sardarah (8.4 km) Kōhistānāt (8.7 km) Nigālah (9.2 km) Ganjīā (9.8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Pā’īn (10.8 km) Deh Mīānah-ye Bālā (11.9 km) Khandān (13.4 km) ‘Alaf Safēd (13.8 km) Aqbūlāq (14.6 km) Ikhtīār (14.9 km) Deh-e Surkh (15.5 km) Malik (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Now, Afghanistan