-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Band-e Narmak

Map of Band-e Narmak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Narmak,بند نرمک, Band-e Narmak

Band-e Narmak

Welcome to the Band-e Narmak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Narmak. See Band-e Narmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Narmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Narmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04588/66.29727
  • Altitude: 3556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Narmak
  •  
Places near Band-e Narmak

Online Dating

Band-e Narmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Narmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Narmak, Afghanistan