Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Narak

Map of Narak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narak,Nārak,Nāṟak,نارک, Nārak


Welcome to the Narak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nārak. See Narak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Narak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Narak
Places near Narak
Nārak (0 km) Mirbak (1.9 km) Kamālbast (2.1 km) Sar-e Wuzān (2.4 km) ‘Āţafī (2.8 km) Archah Khākī (3 km) Dum-e Gāwū (3.2 km) Jaflar (3.5 km) Siyāh Chōb (3.8 km) Ghōlah (3.8 km) Nāwak (3.9 km) Dahān-e Darah (4.1 km) Dilmargh (4.2 km) Khāngih-Dihqān (4.3 km) Sanjid (4.5 km) Dukānkhānah (4.8 km) Mīrzaī (5 km) Charkhāb (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Narak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Narak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narak, Afghanistan