-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Murghay

Map of Murghay Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghay,Murghay,Muṟghay,مرغی, Murghay

Murghay

Welcome to the Murghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghay. See Murghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Murghay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84097/66.44141
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Murghay
  •  
Places near Murghay

Online Dating

Murghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghay, Afghanistan