Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Mirbak

Map of Mirbak Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merbak,Meṟbak,Mirbak,مربک, Mirbak


Welcome to the Mirbak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mirbak. See Mirbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mirbak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mirbak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Mirbak
Places near Mirbak
Mirbak (0 km) ‘Āţafī (1 km) Kamālbast (1 km) Archah Khākī (1.4 km) Nārak (1.9 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.2 km) Nāwak (2.3 km) Jaflar (2.8 km) Dukānkhānah (3 km) Sanjid (3.3 km) Tōlē Ḩasan (3.3 km) Sar-e Wuzān (3.5 km) Qursh (3.5 km) Chuqurak (3.6 km) Dum-e Gāwū (4 km) Ghōlah (4 km) Qishlāq Kalān (4.3 km) Charkhāb (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Mirbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirbak, Afghanistan