Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Malikan

Map of Malikan Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malekan,Malekān,Malikan,Malikān,ملکان, Malikān


Welcome to the Malikan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malikān. See Malikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malikān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Malikan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Malikan
Places near Malikan
Malikān (0 km) Kōrān (1.5 km) Karān (1.8 km) Mīrmalik (2 km) Ghōrichah (2.4 km) Tāzīān (2.4 km) Shaykhān (2.4 km) Quţanmast (2.7 km) Bōldīān (2.7 km) Uzūmshaqāl (3 km) Ismā‘īl (3.9 km) Tātār (4 km) Langar-e Riẕwānqul (4.1 km) Surkhī (4.2 km) Firishqān-e Pashmak (4.3 km) Qishlāq-e Kalān (4.3 km) ’esāmoddīn (4.5 km) Pistah (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Malikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malikan, Afghanistan