Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Sare Pol → Maghzar

Map of Maghzar Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maghzar,Maghzār,Maghzāṟ,مغزار, Maghzār


Welcome to the Maghzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Sare Pol, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghzār. See Maghzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maghzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Sare Pol
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Maghzar
Places near Maghzar

Online Dating

Maghzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghzar, Afghanistan